Home ] Up ] 2006 Photos ] 2006 photos 2 ] [ Going ] Daily orders friday ] Daily Orders Saturday ] Daily orders ]


Dogstars Going


Email addresses have been removed (Well, I am an Information Security Manager!), but if you want to get in contact with an old oppo, email me and I will forward it. If you are still undecided about attending, hopefully, seeing this list will give you confidence to attend, knowing you will meet some old oppos.  Updated 2nd June 2006. 

Apologies, I haven't had time to arrange in date order - not as simple as you might think!

ANDY PAM AYRES

JS-PO(S) 86-93

CPO(S)

DABBER /FLUNKY/ TAS/ CHIPPY’S

MARK LAMB

MEM(ML) 81-83

MR

ENGINE & BOILER ROOMS

IAN DANSKIN

MEM(M) 81-83

MR

TANKY

ROD DICKY DAWES

AM/LAM 66-69

MR

AE MECHANIC SHIP’S FLIGHT

MICK  GINGE CANTRILL

LSA/POSA 86-89

MR

STORES

TERRY KNOCKER WHITE

RO2(T) 68-71

MR

TACTICAL COMMS

DAVID GUTOWSKA

LSTD

82-84

MR

WARDROOM STEWARD

GRAHAM SAINTY

POMEM(L) 84-87

MR

 

RUSS COMERY

CPOMEA 85-87

MR

BOILER ROOM

BRIAN JIMMY GREAVES

JS/OS

66-67

MR

BOWMAN, BOSUN’S MATE

ROWLAND TAFF HUMBLE

LSTD 83-86 & 88-92

MR

CAPTAIN’S STEWARD

LAWRENCE O’REILLY

POWEA 83-86

MR

 

KELVIN TAFF EVANS

LMEM(M)

88-93

MR

DIESELS, WORKSHOP, BOILER ROOM AND CHIPPY’S

WARREN OSSIE OSBORNE

AB(S)

83-85

MR

AX, FX

LEONARD LENNY MARPLES

REA2

77-79

MR

CAAIS AND RADAR

CHRIS GORE

LWEM(O) /POWEM(O)

83-86

WO2

INTERNAL COMMS

ROY STALKY THORNHILL

PO – CPOTASI 68

MR

TASI, CAPT OF AX,

FRED THORPE

LEADING SEAMAN

66-67

MR

 

CHRIS WILLEY

LS(EW)

MR

EW & TOP

PETE BROOKSBY

MEM

68-69

MR

ERUS

JOHN HARVEY-SAMUEL

LT CDR

66-68

CAPTAIN RTD

OPS OFFICER, PWO(U)

BILL COCK

CMEM

65-68

MR

REGULATING CMEM

DAVE TODD

MEM

68-71

MR

ENGINE / BOILER ROOMS & OUTSIDE MACHINERY

DON-JOHN (MOTT-) BUCKLAND

LMA / POMA

71-74

MR

SCAB LIFTER

GARY BURTON

AB – PO(S)

82-93

MR

BM, TAS, PAINTER, QM, NBCDQ, AX TOP FX

JOHN HOLNESS

LS(R)

77-79

MR

OPS ROOM SWEEPER

WAYNE EDWARDS

AB(R)

78-80

MR

OPS ROOM, TOP & BOATS

MICHAEL R WALKER

LEADING SEAMAN

66-68

MR

POSTMAN

GRAHAM DOWNES

CPOWEA

90-92

MR

EXTERNAL COMMS

STEVE JESS YATES

LS(S)

88-89

WO1

AX BATMAN AND ROBIN TEAM

JOHN VG BEARD

BOY SEAMAN

1948-49

MR

MSO MESSENGER AND FX

TONY BROWN

LS UC1

65-67

MR

CAPY OF THE AX

ISAAC NEWTON

CEA – CEA3

66-68

MR

SONAR, 4.5, MORTARS, COMMS

GINGE WHITING

PO-CPOWEA

91-93

MR

PASSIVE SONAR

TIMOTHY COONAN

POSTD

83-87

MR

POSTD

MICK LEESON

CPO(OPS)(R)

77-80 89-93

MR

OPS CO-ORD

NICK SCREWEY DRIVER

AB(R)

77-79

MR

 

ANDY BLACKIE BLACKMAN

AB(R)

73-75

MR

TOP, AX, BM

PENNY BRIDGE

LS(R) 87-93

POAWT

OPS RM, TOP, BOATS

ADRIAN PAUL BROKEY BROKEN-SHIRE

AB(R) 77-80

MR

ALL POS & SR’s MESSMAN

J A GUNGA DUNNE

AB 65-67

MR

GUNNER’S PARTY

JOHN HAVLIN

REM 66-68

MR

ELECTRONIC DOGSBODY

JOHN TRAIN

LMEM 65-67

MR

BOILER RM, FRESHWATER TANKY, FD FIREFIGHTER

MALCOLM DAVIES

REM1 68-71

MR

ELECTRONIC OFFICE WTR, MAINTENANCE AND LAUNDRY

RITCHIE DICKIE DAVIES

MEM 85-86

POACMN

BOILER FRONT STOKER, ENGINE INSIDE/ OUTSIDE RUNNER.

DAVID A RAYNEY

LM(E) 65-68

MR

OUTSIDE MACHINERY AND ENGINE ROOM KILLICK

CLIFF WILLIAMS

CEA-CEA3 67-68

LTCDR RTD

TRAINEE WE LIVING IN RPs MESS

JAMES MUNRO

POSTD 78-80 82-84

MR

WARDROOM

JOHN DICKIE DAVIES

LS(M) 84-87

MR

SEVERAL

ALAN YORKIE BEEVERS

LMEM(M)  88-93

MR

DOGSBODY

ALAN MITCHELL

LS(S) 78-80

MR

BO YO

TREVOR ISEARD

LS(M) 77-80

MR

PAINTER

JOHN WINGETT

RS 68-69

MR

RS AND MESS PRESIDENT

TED PEPPER

CY 65-67

MR

YEOMAN OF SIGNALS

PAUL WILLANS

66-68

MR

MORTAR MK10 AX

NIGEL TARRY

LS(R) 77-80

WO1

SPS APS ACPS

ANDY MULVIHILL

MEM(M)

90-93

LMEM(M)

DIESELS, BOILER, ENGINE, CHIPPY

JOHN KELLY

LOEM 66-67

MR

HIGH AND LOW POWER MACHINERY SPACES ELECTRICAL OFFICER’S WTR

DON SHINER WRIGHT

PO(S) 85-93

MR

AX

NOBBY NOBLE

PO(R) 77-80 83-89

MR

POT WASH, AX, TOP, QM

PHIL OWEN

JS-AB(R) 77-79

MR

OPS ROOM, DHP, No9s

PAUL CHARLIE LIU

POWEA(AD) 91-93

MR

ACTIVE SONAR MAINTAINER, MESS TREASURER

JOE JORDAN

LS(R)

 

 

JAN SCHOFIELD

POCK

80-81, 85-88

MR

MAIN GALLEY

AGA WHISKEY HAGUE

AB GUNNER 66-67

MR

 

RICHARD SPALDING

LTCDR 90-92

CDR

WEO

JOHN GARWOOD

LREM 71-73

MR

RADAR CCR 1H MESSMAN, EWO

MICHAEL COCKERILL

LS GUNNER 65-67

MR

GUNNERY FC1

DAVID PADDY GREEN

MEM(L) 86-88

CPO ACMN

 

IAN KEATES

PO-CPOMEA 83-85

MR

ALL ME SECTIONS

ANDRE JAN WILLS

LREG 91-93

MR

LREG

STEPHEN TOMMY STEELES

LWEM(O) 90-93

MR

HYDRAULICS SMALL ARMS TA

WILIAM BILL ADAMSON

PO-CPO RADIO MECH 66-68

MR

STANDBY DURING BUILD, EW, DIESELS, SWITCHBOARD

BEN SCARROTT

PO –CPO   77-80

MR

FX

BOB BURTON

SEA – LS(S) 77-80

MR

AX

ROBBIE BURNS

JSTD 78-80

MR

CAPTAIN’S STEWARD

WILIAM PETER HUXTABLE

LME 65-68

MR

AWK WATCHKEEPER, Engine Room Killick, Boiler room, outside machinery.

DAVID B NOLAN

CDR RN 72-73

CDR RTD

COMMANDING OFFICER

DAVE MUGRIDGE

L/PO TIFF

65-67

MR

BOILER ROOMS AND EVAPS

DAVE WILLIAMSON

AUSTRALIA

 

 

MALCOLM BRUM DAVIS

LOEM 68-70

MR

BATTERY SHOP/DOMESTIC ELECTRICAL TURRET

TREVOR GOODMAN

POWEA

84-87

MR

 

MICHAEL KINNY KINNAIRD

JREM – REM1 68-71

MR

RADARS

GUN DIRECTION

PETE GRIMSHAW

AB UC

MR

AX

BARRY COTTERILL

PO(R) 65-67

MR

VARIOUS

JOHN RUSTY CROME

MEM – LMEM 65-67

MR

ALL MAIN AND AUX MACHINERY SPACES

MICKEY “BUMPY” GOBLE

AB(R) 85-87

MR

NAV’s YEO

HUGH SHUGGY PRICE

LMEA-POMEA (EL) 83-84

MR

WKEEPER, TRAINEE BOILER ROOM & SWITCHBOARD TIFF

ROGER BARROW

JRO – RO2(W) 68-71

MR

EWO, MCO, BRIDGE, FLAGDECK

 

 

Home ] Up ] Introduction ] Admiral Reffell ] Itinerary ] Photo Gallery ] Dits & Dots ] Community ] Lost Oppos ] Slops ] Links ] Cruiser ]

www.hmssirius.info

Page updated 07-02-16